error italian language in option menu

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
rey74
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 6:01 pm

error italian language in option menu

Postby rey74 » Wed Jan 24, 2018 6:05 pm

ciao I've seen that in the option menu when you can choose the language you find ITALIAM instead ITALIAN. please check it
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 8143
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: error italian language in option menu

Postby cliffski » Fri Jan 26, 2018 2:35 pm

Oh dear... this will definitely be fixed in 1.44.
Thanks for reporting it
rey74
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 6:01 pm

Re: error italian language in option menu

Postby rey74 » Sat Jan 27, 2018 9:59 pm

Hi Cliff if you want i can help you with italian translate. If I see some error i will report it here. obviously free :)
rey74
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 6:01 pm

Re: error italian language in option menu

Postby rey74 » Sat Jan 27, 2018 10:07 pm

Other little language bug is for example the word funzionalit!! instead funzionalità in the technology tree. Another one is pi!! instead più situated in process tree.
rey74
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2018 6:01 pm

Re: error italian language in option menu

Postby rey74 » Sun Feb 04, 2018 9:05 am

Hi Cliff, please look the picture attached. The file script is ok but in the game the same phrase is incorrect...
Attachments
bug production line ita.png
bug production line ita.png (216.17 KiB) Viewed 5938 times

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests