[Outdated][Bug 1.29] Trouble with research offices

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
hidingbehind
Senior Line Worker
Senior Line Worker
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2017 12:18 am

[Outdated][Bug 1.29] Trouble with research offices

Postby hidingbehind » Sun Aug 20, 2017 2:47 am

I opened my save file and I cannot place a research office anymore, the icon is red. I had numerous offices when I first started this game but I deleted them to save money while I was building my factory. Now I need them again to further research and marketing and I am unable to place them. I can upload my save game if you tell me where and how
VenturaGuy101
Line Supervisor
Line Supervisor
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2017 1:43 am
Location: Santa Clarita. CA

Re: Trouble with research offices

Postby VenturaGuy101 » Sun Aug 20, 2017 3:39 am

You can only place research and marketing in the green office areas. This was changed in the previous patch not the current one. There is still discussion on what is the best way to handle spamming research offices and zooming through the research tree.

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests