[Fixed 1.26][Bug 1.25] Resource Importer

Please check bugs are not already reported, or listed as a pending fix!
iDuelZz
Junior Line Worker
Junior Line Worker
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:41 pm

[Fixed 1.26][Bug 1.25] Resource Importer

Postby iDuelZz » Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:51 pm

I just started to play Production Line yesterday and I noticed that the Resource Importer seems to import a resource directly after unpausing the game instead to wait the regular time.
User avatar
cliffski
Positech Staff
Positech Staff
Posts: 8143
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 10:27 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: [BUG 1.25]Resource Importer

Postby cliffski » Thu Jul 06, 2017 8:59 am

Thanks, this should be fixed in 1.26

Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests